A Taste of Lebanon cookbook cover

Asia · Digital cookbook

A Taste of
Lebanon

From Hummus to Walnut Atayef, find your next kitchen project in this illustrated Lebanon-inspired collection.

  • 37-page English PDF · 30 recipes
  • Ingredient quantities, prep times and six-step methods
  • Read on your device or print for personal use
  • Digital download, not a physical book
Get the PDF on Etsy →Look inside first ↓

Check the current price and purchase terms on Etsy. Etsy PDF purchases do not unlock the DishRoam app.

The actual book, before you buy

Take a look inside.

Real pages from the PDF you receive.
Select a page to view it full size.

Contents, page 1 from A Taste of Lebanon
Page 3Contents, page 1
Contents, page 2 from A Taste of Lebanon
Page 4Contents, page 2
Hummus recipe page from A Taste of Lebanon
Page 6Hummus recipe page
Mujadara recipe page from A Taste of Lebanon
Page 13Mujadara recipe page

Find your next kitchen project

All 30 recipes.

Plus pantry notes and
supporting kitchen guidance.

Mezze & Salads

  • Hummus
  • Baba Ganoush
  • Labneh with Herbs
  • Tabbouleh
  • Fattoush
  • Muhammara
  • Batata Harra

Rice, Soups & Vegetables

  • Mujadara
  • Shorbet Adas
  • Fasolia bi Zeit
  • Loubia bi Zeit
  • Maghmour
  • Kousa Mahshi Boats

Meat & Fish

  • Kibbeh bi Saniyeh
  • Kafta bi Saniyeh
  • Shish Tawook
  • Oven Chicken Shawarma
  • Sayadieh
  • Samke Harra

Breads & Parcels

  • Spinach Fatayer
  • Cheese Sambousek
  • Za'atar Manakish
  • Chickpea Fatteh
  • Warak Enab bi Zeit

Sweets

  • Sfouf
  • Date Maamoul
  • Mhalabieh
  • Namoura
  • Knafeh
  • Walnut Atayef

One download. Your own kitchen adventure.

Made for your recipe shelf.

Save the PDF to your phone, tablet or computer. Keep the whole collection nearby, or print only the pages you need for personal use.

Get A Taste of Lebanon on Etsy →
What exactly will I receive?

One English-language PDF: 37 pages, 30 recipes, ingredient quantities, preparation notes and six-step methods. No physical book or device is included.

How do I get the file?

This is a ready-made digital download, not a custom order. Etsy makes the PDF available after payment is confirmed. Follow Etsy's download instructions in your purchase confirmation.

Is this connected to the DishRoam app?

No. This purchase is for the PDF cookbook only. DishRoam app access and in-app purchases are separate.

What should I know before cooking?

These are independent home-kitchen adaptations; regional and family versions vary. Recipes have not been kitchen tested. Check ingredients and allergens, follow safe food handling, and do not use serving illustrations as a guide to doneness.

Can I share or resell the PDF?

The download is for personal use only. Resale, redistribution and file sharing are not permitted.