A Taste of Armenia cookbook cover

Asia · Digital cookbook

A Taste of
Armenia

From Griddle Lavash to Chilled Apricot Kompot, find your next kitchen project in this illustrated Armenia-inspired collection.

  • 37-page English PDF · 30 recipes
  • Ingredient quantities, prep times and six-step methods
  • Read on your device or print for personal use
  • Digital download, not a physical book
Get the PDF on Etsy →Look inside first ↓

Check the current price and purchase terms on Etsy. Etsy PDF purchases do not unlock the DishRoam app.

The actual book, before you buy

Take a look inside.

Real pages from the PDF you receive.
Select a page to view it full size.

Contents, page 1 from A Taste of Armenia
Page 3Contents, page 1
Contents, page 2 from A Taste of Armenia
Page 4Contents, page 2
Griddle Lavash recipe page from A Taste of Armenia
Page 6Griddle Lavash recipe page
Slow Chicken and Wheat Porridge recipe page from A Taste of Armenia
Page 13Slow Chicken and Wheat Porridge recipe page

Find your next kitchen project

All 30 recipes.

Plus pantry notes and
supporting kitchen guidance.

Breads & Breakfast

  • Griddle Lavash
  • Finger-Grooved Oval Bread
  • Cultivated-Greens Flatbreads
  • Spiced Meat Flatbreads
  • Tomato and Herb Omelette
  • Warm Cheese and Lavash Bowls

Soups & Grains

  • Yoghurt and Wheat Soup
  • Slow Chicken and Wheat Porridge
  • Tomato-Bulgur Soup with Mint
  • Lentils with Apricots and Walnuts
  • Aveluk and Lentil Soup
  • Rice and Vermicelli Pilaf

Main Dishes

  • Lamb and Vegetable Stew
  • Pork Neck Skewers
  • Butter-Baked Trout
  • Meat and Rice Grape-Leaf Rolls
  • Fasting Cabbage Rolls
  • Rice-Filled Baked Pumpkin
  • Baked Meat Dumpling Boats
  • Liver with Golden Onions

Vegetables & Sides

  • Roasted Vegetable Salad
  • Swiss Chard with Chickpeas
  • Lentil, Yoghurt and Lavash Bowls
  • Green Beans and Potatoes in Tomato

Sweets

  • Round Butter-Crumb Gata
  • Walnut Nazook Rolls
  • Walnut Pakhlava Diamonds
  • Toasted Flour Halva
  • Sweet Wheat and Apricot Pudding
  • Chilled Apricot Kompot

One download. Your own kitchen adventure.

Made for your recipe shelf.

Save the PDF to your phone, tablet or computer. Keep the whole collection nearby, or print only the pages you need for personal use.

Get A Taste of Armenia on Etsy →
What exactly will I receive?

One English-language PDF: 37 pages, 30 recipes, ingredient quantities, preparation notes and six-step methods. No physical book or device is included.

How do I get the file?

This is a ready-made digital download, not a custom order. Etsy makes the PDF available after payment is confirmed. Follow Etsy's download instructions in your purchase confirmation.

Is this connected to the DishRoam app?

No. This purchase is for the PDF cookbook only. DishRoam app access and in-app purchases are separate.

What should I know before cooking?

These are independent home-kitchen adaptations; regional and family versions vary. Recipes have not been kitchen tested. Check ingredients and allergens, follow safe food handling, and do not use serving illustrations as a guide to doneness.

Can I share or resell the PDF?

The download is for personal use only. Resale, redistribution and file sharing are not permitted.